1851 Haaz Way Oxnard, CA 93030
Rose Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $679,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 Haaz Way, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $653,736, approximately $598 per square foot. 1851 Haaz Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Isidro M | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Isidro Gutierrez | $69,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Isidro Gutierrez | $138,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $383,298 | $175,000 | $208,298 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $375,783 | $171,569 | $204,214 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $368,415 | $168,205 | $200,210 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $361,192 | $164,907 | $196,285 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $354,110 | $161,673 | $192,437 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $350,481 | $160,016 | $190,465 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $343,610 | $156,879 | $186,731 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $336,873 | $153,803 | $183,070 |
| 2017 | $3,921 | $330,269 | $150,788 | $179,481 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $323,794 | $147,832 | $175,962 |
| 2015 | $3,822 | $318,932 | $145,612 | $173,320 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $278,000 | $126,000 | $152,000 |
Map
- 211 Featherstone St
- 2005 San Jose St
- 2020 San Jose St
- 619 Paseo Margarita
- 2007 Inez Dr
- 164 Harding Ave
- 561 N Anita Ave
- 2151 E Wooley Rd
- 1902 Ribera Dr Unit 86
- 902 Paseo Brisas Lindas
- 136 N Garfield Ave
- 403 E 2nd St
- 1022 Calle Vista Calma
- 117 S Hayes Ave
- 1503 Torero Dr
- 1906 Almanor St
- 425 W 1st St
- 2026 Mono St
- 244 E Birch St
- 137 W 1st St
- 1855 Haaz Way
- 1845 Haaz Way
- 1844 Santa Lucia Ave
- 1861 Haaz Way
- 1841 Haaz Way
- 1840 Santa Lucia Ave
- 1850 Santa Lucia Ave
- 1834 Santa Lucia Ave
- 1850 Haaz Way
- 1854 Santa Lucia Ave
- 1844 Haaz Way
- 1865 Haaz Way
- 1854 Haaz Way
- 1835 Haaz Way
- 1830 Santa Lucia Ave
- 1840 Haaz Way
- 1860 Haaz Way
- 1860 Santa Lucia Ave
- 1901 Haaz Way
- 1834 Haaz Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.