1851 Ivanhoe Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,000 - $1,029,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 Ivanhoe Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $986,740, approximately $426 per square foot. 1851 Ivanhoe Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2016
Sold by
Kaufmann Leonard and Kaufmann Arcelia G
Bought by
Madinez Jack and Madrigal Chantell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,550
Outstanding Balance
$282,331
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$704,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Kaufmann Arcelia and Kaufmann Leonard
Bought by
Kaufman Trust and Kaufmann Arcelia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Stevenson John F and Stevenson Sherryann M
Bought by
Kaufmann Arcelia and Kaufmann Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Wongvibulsin Praphan and Mahaguna Somboon
Bought by
Stevenson John F and Stevenson Sherryann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madinez Jack | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kaufman Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kaufmann Arcelia | $370,000 | Consumers Title Company Of S | |
| Stevenson John F | $490,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madinez Jack | $361,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufmann Arcelia | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson John F | $392,000 | |
| Closed | Stevenson John F | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,814 | $651,083 | $423,206 | $227,877 |
| 2024 | $7,814 | $638,317 | $414,908 | $223,409 |
| 2023 | $7,528 | $625,801 | $406,772 | $219,029 |
| 2022 | $7,299 | $613,531 | $398,796 | $214,735 |
| 2021 | $7,240 | $601,501 | $390,976 | $210,525 |
| 2020 | $7,373 | $595,335 | $386,968 | $208,367 |
| 2019 | $7,164 | $583,663 | $379,381 | $204,282 |
| 2018 | $7,062 | $572,220 | $371,943 | $200,277 |
| 2017 | $6,756 | $561,000 | $364,650 | $196,350 |
| 2016 | $4,995 | $413,802 | $206,901 | $206,901 |
| 2015 | $5,047 | $407,590 | $203,795 | $203,795 |
| 2014 | $4,992 | $399,606 | $199,803 | $199,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map