621 Oxford Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,102 - $1,112,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Oxford Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,036,776, approximately $387 per square foot. 621 Oxford Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Silverio H
Bought by
Flores Magdaleno M and Flores Sonia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$574,404
Outstanding Balance
$438,998
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$597,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Adriana
Bought by
Garcia Silverio H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$574,404
Outstanding Balance
$438,998
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$597,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Arnulfo A and Garcia Victoria L
Bought by
Garcia Silverio H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$574,404
Outstanding Balance
$438,998
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$597,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2001
Sold by
Lagana Paul and Lagana Martha
Bought by
Garcia Arunlfo A and Garcia Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Lagana Paul and Lagana Martha
Bought by
Lagana Paul and Lagana Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Magdaleno M | $585,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Garcia Silverio H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Silverio H | $428,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Arunlfo A | $341,000 | United Title Company | |
| Lagana Paul | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Magdaleno M | $574,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Arunlfo A | $341,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lagana Paul | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,610 | $717,117 | $465,823 | $251,294 |
| 2024 | $8,610 | $703,056 | $456,689 | $246,367 |
| 2023 | $8,294 | $689,271 | $447,734 | $241,537 |
| 2022 | $8,043 | $675,756 | $438,955 | $236,801 |
| 2021 | $7,977 | $662,506 | $430,348 | $232,158 |
| 2020 | $8,125 | $655,715 | $425,936 | $229,779 |
| 2019 | $7,894 | $642,859 | $417,585 | $225,274 |
| 2018 | $7,781 | $630,255 | $409,398 | $220,857 |
| 2017 | $7,439 | $617,898 | $401,371 | $216,527 |
| 2016 | $7,179 | $605,783 | $393,501 | $212,282 |
| 2015 | $7,253 | $596,687 | $387,592 | $209,095 |
| 2014 | $5,146 | $419,148 | $167,659 | $251,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map