1852 Idlewood Rd Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,128,000 - $2,450,662
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1852 Idlewood Rd, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $2,220,166, approximately $905 per square foot. 1852 Idlewood Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Latchinian Levon and Latchinian Lucy
Bought by
Levon Latchinian And Lucy Latchinian Revocabl and Latchinian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Fortner Steven and Fortner Lynn
Bought by
Latchinian Levon and Latchinian Lucy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levon Latchinian And Lucy Latchinian Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Latchinian Levon | $828,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Latchinian Levon | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Latchinian Levon | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,733 | $1,154,145 | $923,323 | $230,822 |
| 2024 | $12,733 | $1,131,516 | $905,219 | $226,297 |
| 2023 | $12,447 | $1,109,330 | $887,470 | $221,860 |
| 2022 | $12,233 | $1,087,579 | $870,069 | $217,510 |
| 2021 | $12,024 | $1,066,255 | $853,009 | $213,246 |
| 2019 | $11,568 | $1,034,631 | $827,709 | $206,922 |
| 2018 | $11,262 | $1,014,345 | $811,480 | $202,865 |
| 2016 | $10,748 | $974,959 | $779,970 | $194,989 |
| 2015 | $10,528 | $960,316 | $768,255 | $192,061 |
| 2014 | $10,443 | $941,505 | $753,206 | $188,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map