1852 N Ryan Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1852 N Ryan Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $763,495, approximately $293 per square foot. 1852 N Ryan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Kucera David E and David E Kucera Living Trust
Bought by
Urrutia Jeff O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,200
Outstanding Balance
$265,374
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$498,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Kucera David E
Bought by
Kucera David E and David E Kucera Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Kucera Christine A
Bought by
Kucera David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Buchanan Estates Shepherd Ii Lp
Bought by
Kucera David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urrutia Jeff O | $579,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kucera David E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kucera David E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kucera David E | $476,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urrutia Jeff O | $463,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kucera David E | $356,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,403 | $791,236 | $198,147 | $593,089 |
| 2023 | $8,505 | $715,600 | $231,900 | $483,700 |
| 2022 | $8,313 | $694,900 | $225,200 | $469,700 |
| 2021 | $7,037 | $594,000 | $192,500 | $401,500 |
| 2020 | $6,444 | $540,000 | $175,000 | $365,000 |
| 2019 | $6,023 | $504,300 | $163,700 | $340,600 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $489,700 | $159,000 | $330,700 |
| 2017 | $5,524 | $462,000 | $150,000 | $312,000 |
| 2016 | $5,212 | $442,000 | $125,000 | $317,000 |
| 2015 | $5,548 | $472,200 | $142,200 | $330,000 |
| 2014 | $5,204 | $442,200 | $133,200 | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map