1853 Abbott Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $845,132
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 Abbott Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $835,783, approximately $567 per square foot. 1853 Abbott Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Burckhard Family Trust
Bought by
Burckhard Family Trust and Burckhard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$90,482
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$745,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Burckhard Allen Scoff
Bought by
Burckhard Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,100
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Burckhard Allen
Bought by
Burckhard Allen Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,100
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Burckhard Allen S and Burckhard Christine A
Bought by
Burckhard Allen Scott and Burckhard Family 2019 Revocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Brown Michael J and Grant Burg T
Bought by
Burckhard Allen S and Burckhard Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burckhard Family Trust | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Burckhard Allen | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Burckhard Allen Scott | -- | Accommodation | |
| Burckhard Allen Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Burckhard Allen S | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brown Michael J | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burckhard Family Trust | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burckhard Allen | $490,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Burckhard Allen S | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $313,510 | $125,400 | $188,110 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $307,363 | $122,941 | $184,422 |
| 2023 | $8,044 | $301,337 | $120,531 | $180,806 |
| 2022 | $8,013 | $295,429 | $118,168 | $177,261 |
| 2021 | $7,893 | $289,637 | $115,851 | $173,786 |
| 2020 | $7,805 | $286,669 | $114,664 | $172,005 |
| 2019 | $7,789 | $281,049 | $112,416 | $168,633 |
| 2018 | $7,730 | $275,539 | $110,212 | $165,327 |
| 2017 | $5,097 | $270,137 | $108,051 | $162,086 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $264,841 | $105,933 | $158,908 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $260,865 | $104,343 | $156,522 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $255,757 | $102,300 | $153,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map