18532 E Center Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $914,847
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18532 E Center Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $825,712, approximately $590 per square foot. 18532 E Center Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Navarrette Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Navarrette Armando P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$558,725
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Navarrette Sylvia M
Bought by
Navarrette Gilbert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$558,725
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Navarrette Armando P
Bought by
Navarrette Armando P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$558,725
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarrette Armando P | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Navarrette Gilbert P | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Navarrette Armando P | $400,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Navarrette Armando P | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarrette Armando P | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,641 | $686,190 | $527,162 | $159,028 |
| 2024 | $7,641 | $672,736 | $516,826 | $155,910 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $278,644 | $101,223 | $177,421 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $273,181 | $99,238 | $173,943 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $267,825 | $97,292 | $170,533 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $265,079 | $96,294 | $168,785 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $259,882 | $94,406 | $165,476 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $254,787 | $92,555 | $162,232 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $249,792 | $90,741 | $159,051 |
| 2016 | $2,985 | $244,895 | $88,962 | $155,933 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $241,217 | $87,626 | $153,591 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $236,492 | $85,909 | $150,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map