18538 Lakepointe Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,611 - $1,200,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,468
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18538 Lakepointe Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $992,903, approximately $286 per square foot. 18538 Lakepointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan and Rodriguez Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,598
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Juan | $519,500 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Juan | $415,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,694 | $617,871 | $153,226 | $464,645 |
| 2023 | $9,694 | $593,880 | $147,277 | $446,603 |
| 2022 | $9,444 | $582,237 | $144,390 | $437,847 |
| 2021 | $9,278 | $570,821 | $141,559 | $429,262 |
| 2020 | $9,187 | $564,969 | $140,108 | $424,861 |
| 2019 | $9,102 | $553,892 | $137,361 | $416,531 |
| 2018 | $9,012 | $543,032 | $134,668 | $408,364 |
| 2017 | $8,887 | $532,385 | $132,028 | $400,357 |
| 2016 | $8,877 | $521,947 | $129,440 | $392,507 |
| 2015 | $8,786 | $514,109 | $127,497 | $386,612 |
| 2014 | $8,783 | $504,040 | $125,000 | $379,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map