18542 E Pearl Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $614,576 - $956,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$1,249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18542 E Pearl Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $819,394, approximately $1,249 per square foot. 18542 E Pearl Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $27,137 | $17,751 | $9,386 |
| 2024 | $809 | $26,605 | $17,403 | $9,202 |
| 2023 | $775 | $26,084 | $17,062 | $9,022 |
| 2022 | $745 | $25,573 | $16,727 | $8,846 |
| 2021 | $733 | $25,072 | $16,399 | $8,673 |
| 2020 | $727 | $24,815 | $16,230 | $8,585 |
| 2019 | $723 | $24,329 | $15,912 | $8,417 |
| 2018 | $715 | $23,852 | $15,600 | $8,252 |
| 2017 | $699 | $23,385 | $15,294 | $8,091 |
| 2016 | $691 | $22,927 | $14,994 | $7,933 |
| 2015 | $790 | $22,583 | $14,769 | $7,814 |
| 2014 | $778 | $22,141 | $14,480 | $7,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map