N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nathan Gerard
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $406,000
Fully renovated in 2010 w/ new Master Suite + full bath, wood floors, new kitchen and main level bath. Huge LL family room could be split for 4th BR. Double lot, 2-car garage. Just 1 1/2 blocks to the lake! Charm plus updates make a great oppty for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nathan Gerard
Keller Williams Premier Realty Listed on: 09/19/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Diane Lund
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Robert E | $212,242 | Land Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Robert E | $82,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | Sold | $206,000 | -1.9% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2013 09/19/13 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,380 | $390,200 | $86,800 | $303,400 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $336,700 | $86,800 | $249,900 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $324,300 | $86,800 | $237,500 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $291,200 | $86,800 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $284,000 | $86,800 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $273,200 | $86,800 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $253,800 | $86,800 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $243,500 | $86,800 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $205,500 | $81,400 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nathan Gerard
Keller Williams Premier Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Diane Lund
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4535939
APN: 23-30-22-22-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.