18583 County 24 Bertha, MN 56437
Estimated Value: $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18583 County 24, Bertha, MN 56437 and is currently priced at $354,000, approximately $337 per square foot. 18583 County 24 is a home with nearby schools including Bertha Elementary School, Bertha Secondary School, and Pioneer Amish Parochial School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $455,700 | $281,500 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $421,300 | $258,300 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $427,700 | $268,100 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $348,600 | $197,000 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $313,100 | $184,200 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $277,800 | $169,100 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $241,600 | $151,500 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $212,500 | $125,700 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $116,500 | $34,300 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $896 | $115,900 | $35,000 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map