186 E Blithedale Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Downtown Mill Valley Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 186 E Blithedale Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941. 186 E Blithedale Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Saint Hilary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
2004 Robert A Lindskog Trust
Bought by
Duisberg-Lindskog Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Watson Lois and Robert A Lindskog Trust
Bought by
Duisberg Laura Lindskog and 2004 Robert A Lindskog Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Lindskog Robert A and Lindskog Eva S
Bought by
Lindskog Robert A and Lindskog Eva M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duisberg-Lindskog Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Duisberg Laura Lindskog | -- | None Available | |
| Lindskog Robert A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,528 | $1,881,404 | $117,887 | $1,763,517 |
| 2024 | $26,541 | $1,844,523 | $115,575 | $1,728,948 |
| 2023 | $25,609 | $1,808,356 | $113,309 | $1,695,047 |
| 2022 | $24,769 | $1,772,902 | $111,087 | $1,661,815 |
| 2021 | $24,489 | $1,738,145 | $108,909 | $1,629,236 |
| 2020 | $23,603 | $1,720,330 | $107,794 | $1,612,536 |
| 2019 | $22,318 | $1,686,609 | $105,680 | $1,580,929 |
| 2018 | $21,878 | $1,653,539 | $103,608 | $1,549,931 |
| 2017 | $21,199 | $1,621,117 | $101,577 | $1,519,540 |
| 2016 | $10,234 | $694,233 | $75,076 | $619,157 |
| 2015 | $5,009 | $267,817 | $73,948 | $193,869 |
| 2014 | $2,648 | $72,501 | $72,500 | $1 |
Source: Public Records
Map