59 Mountain View Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Downtown Mill Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,840,000 - $2,313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$1,170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Mountain View Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,030,520, approximately $1,169 per square foot. 59 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Unmacht Paul
Bought by
Unmacht George Paul and Unmacht Jeanne Marie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unmacht George Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $147,712 | $68,646 | $79,066 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $144,791 | $67,287 | $77,504 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $141,951 | $65,967 | $75,984 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $139,169 | $64,674 | $74,495 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $136,440 | $63,406 | $73,034 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $135,041 | $62,756 | $72,285 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $132,393 | $61,525 | $70,868 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $129,798 | $60,319 | $69,479 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $127,254 | $59,137 | $68,117 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $124,758 | $57,977 | $66,781 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $122,884 | $57,106 | $65,778 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $120,478 | $55,988 | $64,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map