186 River Dr Hadley, MA 01035
Estimated Value: $465,155 - $590,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 186 River Dr, Hadley, MA 01035 and is currently estimated at $520,539, approximately $282 per square foot. 186 River Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hadley Elementary School, Hopkins Academy, and Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Est Kelley Sandra W and Hahn Susan W
Bought by
Obrien Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$199,779
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,760
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Michael J | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Michael J | $299,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 | $359,200 | $114,200 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $347,600 | $114,200 | $233,400 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $347,600 | $114,200 | $233,400 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $304,000 | $114,200 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $292,000 | $114,200 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $269,700 | $114,200 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $258,600 | $114,200 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $258,600 | $114,200 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $258,600 | $114,200 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $258,600 | $114,200 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $258,600 | $114,200 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $258,600 | $114,200 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map