1860 Tamahawk Ln Naperville, IL 60564
Brook Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,956/month
Highlights
- Bonus Room
- Granite Countertops
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Robert Clow Elementary School Rated A+
- L-Shaped Dining Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Absolutely gorgeous and prestine townhome, ready to just move in and enjoy! Completely updated! Two story Living room with beautiful simulated wood floor, lots of windows and fireplace. Nice size formal dining room with a large window and simulated wood floor. The beautiful kitchen has gorgeous 42" white gleaming cabinets, all stainless steel appliances and simulated wood floor. The kitchen eating area has a sliding glass door that opens to the stone patio that has beautiful pine trees that gives privacy to the patio. First floor laundry closet with washer and dryer. Half bath in first floor hallway. The ample master bedroom has a large window, side to side closed with organizers, a fan, carpeted floor and an entrance door to the shared full bathroom. The second bedroom has also closet organizers, a fan and carpeted floor. The second floor newly remodeled luxury full bathroom is really gorgeous! It has tile floor, large cabinet with 2 sinks, shower with marble walls with beautiful designs and glass door. It also has custom-made designed cabinets. The full basement have the family room, a bonus room that has a closet and a storage space. It can be used as a den, office, exercise room, play room or can even be used as an extra bedroom. The basement also has a full bathroom with shower. 2 car garage. New 2021-2022: Furnace and Central air. 2025: Water heater. Freshly painted first floor and hallway to second floor. Beautiful first floor simulated wood floors trough out. Fantastic Naperville location. Award-winning District 204 schools. Close to malls, theaters, shopping centers, great restaurants, grocery stores, library and more! A MUST SEE!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,696
Year Built
- Built in 1995
HOA Fees
- $295 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Parking Included in Price
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,342 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Potential Bedrooms
- Separate Shower
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on main level
- Dryer
- Washer
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Patio
- Lot Dimensions are 30x113
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include insurance, lawn care, snow removal
- 4 Units
- Manager Association, Phone Number (630) 748-8310
- Winchester Trails Subdivision
- Property managed by Westward 360
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,060 | $102,957 | $30,249 | $72,708 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $90,952 | $26,722 | $64,230 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $81,435 | $25,279 | $56,156 |
| 2021 | $5,212 | $77,557 | $24,075 | $53,482 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $76,329 | $23,694 | $52,635 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $74,178 | $23,026 | $51,152 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $67,605 | $22,519 | $45,086 |
| 2017 | $4,537 | $65,860 | $21,938 | $43,922 |
| 2016 | $4,523 | $64,443 | $21,466 | $42,977 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $61,964 | $20,640 | $41,324 |
| 2014 | $4,948 | $66,157 | $20,640 | $45,517 |
| 2013 | $4,948 | $66,157 | $20,640 | $45,517 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -1.4% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $415,900 | -1.0% | $310 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executors Deed | $148,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $229,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $134,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $160,300 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $160,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $130,600 | FHA | |
| Closed | $30,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12598235
APN: 07-01-02-307-023
- 2939 Brossman St
- 3111 Landore Dr
- 1763 Frost Ln
- 28W555 Leverenz Rd
- 1239 Thackery Ct
- 1260 Cromwell Ln
- 28W502 Leverenz Rd
- 10S287 Alma Ln
- 2844 Bluewater Cir Unit 2
- 1335 Leverenz Rd
- 1211 Conan Doyle Rd
- 28W660 Perkins Ct
- 1244 Hollingswood Ave
- 1227 Windemere Ave
- 2413 Flambeau Dr
- 2576 Leach Dr
- 1329 Neskola Ct
- 2404 Flambeau Dr
- 2523 Skylane Dr
- 3632 Eliot Ln
- 2812 Springdale Cir
- 2308 Sedgwick Ct
- 2415 Sisters Ct
- 2423 Durango Ln
- 2484 Warm Springs Ln Unit SI ID1285077P