Estimated Value: $915,000 - $1,558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18600 N Ripon Rd Unit S, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,201,078, approximately $550 per square foot. 18600 N Ripon Rd Unit S is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Harris Cherie Marie
Bought by
Brazeal Wolfgang Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Cmk Llc
Bought by
2008 Harris Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Harris Charles M and Harris Kathleen T
Bought by
Cmk Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazeal Wolfgang Scott | -- | None Available | |
| 2008 Harris Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cmk Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,553 | $795,905 | $344,892 | $451,013 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $293,324 | $93,206 | $200,118 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $287,574 | $91,379 | $196,195 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $281,937 | $89,588 | $192,349 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $276,410 | $87,832 | $188,578 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $273,577 | $86,932 | $186,645 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $268,214 | $85,228 | $182,986 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $262,956 | $83,557 | $179,399 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $257,801 | $81,919 | $175,882 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $252,747 | $80,313 | $172,434 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $248,952 | $79,107 | $169,845 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $244,076 | $77,558 | $166,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map