Estimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,316,602
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18888 N Ripon Rd Unit S, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,181,301, approximately $689 per square foot. 18888 N Ripon Rd Unit S is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
South San Joaquin Irrigation District
Bought by
Travaille Family 2011 Trust and Travaille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Travaille Samuel J and Travaille Carla R
Bought by
Travaille Samuel J and Travaille Carla R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Travaille James Donald and Travaille June Rose
Bought by
Travaille Samuel J and Travaille Carla R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Travaille James Donald and Travaille June Rose
Bought by
Travaille James Donald and Travaille June Rose
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travaille Family 2011 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Travaille Samuel J | -- | None Available | |
| Travaille Samuel J | -- | None Available | |
| Travaille Samuel J | -- | None Available | |
| Travaille Samuel J | -- | None Available | |
| Travaille James Donald | -- | -- | |
| Travaille James Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,735 | $496,961 | $72,058 | $424,903 |
| 2024 | $6,480 | $486,647 | $70,645 | $416,002 |
| 2023 | $6,082 | $476,174 | $69,261 | $381,973 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $466,949 | $67,903 | $399,046 |
| 2021 | $5,655 | $459,095 | $66,572 | $392,523 |
| 2020 | $5,628 | $456,180 | $65,890 | $390,290 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $448,854 | $64,599 | $384,255 |
| 2018 | $5,510 | $442,592 | $63,332 | $379,260 |
| 2017 | $5,474 | $439,576 | $91,576 | $348,000 |
| 2016 | $5,439 | $435,211 | $82,183 | $353,028 |
| 2014 | $3,509 | $302,785 | $57,919 | $244,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map