Estimated Value: $973,977 - $1,482,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19377 N Ripon Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,243,494, approximately $596 per square foot. 19377 N Ripon Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Escobar David and Escobar Cheri
Bought by
D And C Escobar Revocable Living Trust and Escobar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Blakeley Bruce C and Blakeley Brenda G
Bought by
Escobar David and Escobar Cheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,400
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Sold by
Blakeley Bruce C and Blakeley Brenda G
Bought by
South San Joaquin Irrigation District
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D And C Escobar Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Escobar David | $473,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| South San Joaquin Irrigation District | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escobar David | $378,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,872 | $645,023 | $192,170 | $452,853 |
| 2024 | $6,757 | $632,376 | $188,402 | $443,974 |
| 2023 | $6,612 | $619,977 | $184,708 | $435,269 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $607,822 | $181,087 | $426,735 |
| 2021 | $6,405 | $595,905 | $177,537 | $418,368 |
| 2020 | $6,346 | $589,796 | $175,717 | $414,079 |
| 2019 | $6,234 | $578,232 | $172,272 | $405,960 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $532,582 | $168,895 | $363,687 |
| 2017 | $5,623 | $522,140 | $165,584 | $356,556 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $511,905 | $162,338 | $349,567 |
| 2014 | $5,294 | $494,342 | $156,768 | $337,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map