1861 Stratton Cir Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,526 - $1,042,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1861 Stratton Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $963,632, approximately $558 per square foot. 1861 Stratton Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Bassetti Kristin Mary Kamian and Bassetti Kristin M Kamian
Bought by
Bassetti Kristin Mary Kamian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Bassetti Mark Anthony and Bassetti Kristin M Kamian
Bought by
Kamian Bassetti Kristin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Bassetti Mark Anthony
Bought by
Bassetti Mark Anthony and Bassetti Kristin M Kamian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassetti Kristin Mary Kamian | -- | None Available | |
| Kamian Bassetti Kristin M | -- | None Available | |
| Bassetti Mark Anthony | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bassetti Mark Anthony | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bassetti Mark Anthony | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,620 | $448,874 | $62,532 | $386,342 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $440,073 | $61,306 | $378,767 |
| 2023 | $5,435 | $431,445 | $60,104 | $371,341 |
| 2022 | $5,425 | $422,986 | $58,926 | $364,060 |
| 2021 | $5,375 | $414,693 | $57,771 | $356,922 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $402,395 | $56,058 | $346,337 |
| 2018 | $5,063 | $394,506 | $54,959 | $339,547 |
| 2017 | $4,895 | $386,772 | $53,882 | $332,890 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $379,189 | $52,826 | $326,363 |
| 2015 | $4,731 | $373,494 | $52,033 | $321,461 |
| 2014 | $4,666 | $366,179 | $51,014 | $315,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map