18626 Las Brisas Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,413 - $978,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,615
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18626 Las Brisas Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $943,103, approximately $260 per square foot. 18626 Las Brisas Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Brown Carlton and Brown Rhonda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,522
Outstanding Balance
$339,285
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$603,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Carlton | $721,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Carlton | $576,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,386 | $887,860 | $200,956 | $686,904 |
| 2023 | $12,386 | $813,073 | $149,737 | $663,336 |
| 2022 | $11,174 | $739,158 | $136,125 | $603,033 |
| 2021 | $9,954 | $626,405 | $115,360 | $511,045 |
| 2020 | $9,222 | $559,290 | $103,000 | $456,290 |
| 2019 | $9,043 | $874,938 | $180,148 | $694,790 |
| 2018 | $8,785 | $520,000 | $108,000 | $412,000 |
| 2017 | $8,642 | $505,000 | $105,000 | $400,000 |
| 2016 | $8,112 | $477,000 | $99,000 | $378,000 |
| 2015 | $8,107 | $469,000 | $98,000 | $371,000 |
| 2014 | $8,444 | $450,000 | $94,000 | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map