J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joshua Smith
eXp Realty
(602) 626-8050
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $434,000
Location! Location! Location! Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of North Phoenix. Minutes drive away to the 1-17 and loop 101 for our early morning commuters. This house will welcome you home on a cold winter-night with a cozy fireplace and convenient bar in your living room, and a diving pool with brand new motor on those hot summer days! Completely Remolded home with new roof & assumable warranty, updated features througout: dual pane windows; new AC duct; security system; and termite warranty. Attention Buyers: This home is in move in ready condition! Please excuse days on the market, previous offers were unable to fulfill. Seller says make me an offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Michael | $300,000 | Security Title | |
| Carpenter Roy D | $205,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Wiley Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Borth Marlene | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Hud | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Michael | $213,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Roy D | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borth Marlene | $93,516 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2013 12/23/13 | Sold | $205,000 | +0.7% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2013 11/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | For Sale | $203,500 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $15,898 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $15,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $32,020 | $6,400 | $25,620 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $24,770 | $4,950 | $19,820 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $22,820 | $4,560 | $18,260 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $21,110 | $4,220 | $16,890 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $19,680 | $3,930 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $17,830 | $3,560 | $14,270 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $16,120 | $3,220 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joshua Smith
eXp Realty
(602) 626-8050
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Cecilia Mulroy
My Home Group
(602) 577-5797
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michelle Grening
Home Team Luxury Realty AZ
(602) 228-3683
23 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5016346
APN: 209-13-192
Ask me questions while you tour the home.