NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $466,229

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,417 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2025

Last sale price $476,000 $336 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,580 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

WOW! This beautifully REMODELED, OPEN-CONCEPT home blends style and function! The chef-worthy kitchen has a gas stove, plenty of cabinets and a kitchen Island with breakfast bar! Quartz counters, updated cabinetry with crown molding, designer lighting & black hardware create the classy modern look. The great room stuns with wood-look tile, a cozy stone fireplace and bold accent walls. Unwind in the spacious primary suite with a spa-style tiled shower and a large walk-in closet. Entertain in the easy-care backyard with a sparkling pool, fire pit, covered patio and RV gate. NO HOA! Minutes to SR101, top dining, shopping and more. Meticulously maintained, move-in ready, and solar-powered for low electric bills! Furniture available via separate bill of sale. Come see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Paluscio

eXp Realty License #SA555833000 Listed on: 04/24/2025

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Vineyard

Realty ONE Group License #SA541301000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,117

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 8,620 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,417 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 209-13-184

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,117

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

8,620 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Union Hills & 7th Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2019
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2019
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: NATIONAL EMBLEM NORTH
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 335.92
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1417.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Constitution Elementary School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deer Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8620.0
  • Parcel #: 209-13-184

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1117.0
  • Tax Book Number: 209.0
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2025
Closed on
May 28, 2025
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$476,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.21%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$466,229

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,771
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.23%
Original Mortgage
$467,378
Outstanding Balance
$466,178
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$51

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2019
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
List Price
$284,950
Sold Price
$284,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.73%
Original Mortgage
$284,950
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2018
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Jns 13 Properties Llc
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
238.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Borne Norman
Bought by
Jns 13 Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Abbott Arthur L and Abbott Erin L
Bought by
Borne Norman

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Lahlum Arne N and Lahlum Tracy M
Bought by
Abbott Arthur L and Abbott Erin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,806
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Ahlstrand Craig I and Ahlstrand Barbara A
Bought by
Lahlum Arne N and Lahlum Tracy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,530
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoffmann Jared $476,000 Great American Title Agency
Smith Sean $284,950 First American Title Ins Co
Wheelhouse Properties Inc $200,000 Greystone Title Agency Llc
Jns 13 Properties Llc -- Security Title Agency Inc
Borne Norman $210,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Abbott Arthur L $105,000 --
Lahlum Arne N $75,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoffmann Jared $467,378
Previous Owner Smith Sean $284,950
Previous Owner Borne Norman $168,000
Previous Owner Abbott Arthur L $104,806
Previous Owner Lahlum Arne N $69,530
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Sold $476,000 +0.2% $336 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 For Sale $475,000 +66.7% $335 / Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Sold $284,950 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2019 03/27/19 For Sale $284,950 +42.5% $201 / Sq Ft
01/11/2019 01/11/19 Sold $200,000 -7.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2018 12/22/18 For Sale $215,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,129 $12,982 -- --
2024 $1,099 $12,363 -- --
2023 $1,099 $28,880 $5,770 $23,110
2022 $1,058 $22,300 $4,460 $17,840
2021 $1,105 $20,550 $4,110 $16,440
2020 $1,084 $18,870 $3,770 $15,100
2019 $1,051 $17,160 $3,430 $13,730
2018 $1,186 $15,310 $3,060 $12,250
2017 $1,147 $13,750 $2,750 $11,000
2016 $1,089 $13,330 $2,660 $10,670
2015 $976 $12,600 $2,520 $10,080

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6850724

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 209-13-184

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.