1864 Beaver Meadow Rd Java Center, NY 14082
Estimated Value: $190,223 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1864 Beaver Meadow Rd, Java Center, NY 14082 and is currently estimated at $221,056, approximately $177 per square foot. 1864 Beaver Meadow Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Pleace John E
Bought by
Erhardt Wesley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erhardt Wesley M | $80,000 | Roger T Davison |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $123,000 | $26,300 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $123,000 | $26,300 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $25 | $123,000 | $26,300 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $123,000 | $26,300 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $97,000 | $19,200 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $97,000 | $19,200 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $97,000 | $19,200 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $97,000 | $19,200 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $87,600 | $10,600 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $87,600 | $10,600 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,600 | $10,600 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,600 | $10,600 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map