1760 Beaver Meadow Rd Java Center, NY 14082
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1760 Beaver Meadow Rd, Java Center, NY 14082 and is currently estimated at $326,573, approximately $184 per square foot. 1760 Beaver Meadow Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Baker Justin D
Bought by
George-Baker Meghan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,854
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Borgogelli Thomas
Bought by
Baker Justin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Borgogelli Karen
Bought by
Borgogelli Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George-Baker Meghan E | -- | None Available | |
| George-Baker Meghan E | -- | None Available | |
| George-Baker Meghan E | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Justin D | $145,000 | Robert H Kutzuba | |
| Baker Justin D | $145,000 | Robert H Kutzuba | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Borgogelli Thomas | -- | Melanie Marotto | |
| Borgogelli Thomas | -- | Melanie Marotto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George-Baker Meghan E | $75,854 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Justin D | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $212,000 | $23,500 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $212,000 | $23,500 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $54 | $212,000 | $23,500 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $212,000 | $23,500 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $174,000 | $21,700 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $174,000 | $21,700 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $174,000 | $21,700 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $174,000 | $21,700 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $4,619 | $149,300 | $9,600 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $134,300 | $9,600 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,300 | $9,600 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,300 | $9,600 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map