NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1781 Beaver Meadow Rd Java Center, NY 14082

Estimated Value: $427,000 - $494,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,515 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2016

Last sale price $277,500 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,141 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Docks
  • 4.52 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of September 2016

Spectacular 4+ acre setting w/spacious Contemporary Hillside home. Views from most rooms of the tranquil Pond. Far too many updates to mention with $80k invested last 5 yrs. Open floor plan lends to versatile living! Dream Kitchen with island/bkfst bar & all applnces. Two-Sty GR features wb stove, loft, plush carpeting & pillars. 1St Flr=Mstr Bdrm w/sgd to deck, 1.5 bath, den & lndry. Up is 2 bdrms w/cath ceilings & Full bath. Hillside lower level Rec Rm is +600 sq ft studio aptmnt, walk out to Patio. Pond w/dock, circle driveway, beautiful lndscpe, 2-tier deck & 2nd garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Lee Rubeck

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30RU0749782 Listed on: 05/17/2016

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Ellyn Duprey

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40DU0750970

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,125

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 4.52 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 210x4

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,515 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Great Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Loft
  • Workshop
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Spring water is a source of water for the property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 563600-116-000-0001-032-112-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,125

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

4.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Views
  • Directions: Route 77 to Beaver Meadow Rd, home up on left. See sign, circle driveway.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Convertible Bedroom, Loft, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 4.52
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Dock, Gravel Driveway, Patio, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Window Unit(s), Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Oil, Zoned, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Spring, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pioneer

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 563600-116-000-0001-032-112-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 210X4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5125.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2016
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
List Price
$293,000
Sold Price
$277,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-5.29%
Current Estimated Value
$465,222

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$187,722
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%
Original Mortgage
$263,625
Outstanding Balance
$207,119
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,103

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Dominick Debra R
Bought by
Kolarczyk Thomas M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edwards Christopher S $277,500 Robert Kutzuba
Kolarczyk Thomas M $230,000 Karen Gaughan Scott
Dominick Debra -- Carol Flaherty
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Edwards Christopher S $263,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Sold $277,500 -5.3% $110 / Sq Ft
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2016 05/17/16 For Sale $293,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,476 $295,000 $30,100 $264,900
2024 $7,557 $295,000 $30,100 $264,900
2023 $75 $295,000 $30,100 $264,900
2022 $7,192 $295,000 $30,100 $264,900
2021 $7,228 $278,000 $17,400 $260,600
2020 $7,402 $278,000 $17,400 $260,600
2019 $7,684 $278,000 $17,400 $260,600
2018 $7,684 $288,000 $17,400 $270,600
2017 $6,214 $185,000 $11,900 $173,100
2016 $4,921 $160,000 $11,900 $148,100
2015 -- $160,000 $11,900 $148,100
2014 -- $160,000 $11,900 $148,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B499987

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 563600-116-000-0001-032-112-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.