1709 Beaver Meadow Rd Java Center, NY 14082
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Beaver Meadow Rd, Java Center, NY 14082 and is currently estimated at $287,190, approximately $145 per square foot. 1709 Beaver Meadow Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Stroke Clifford C
Bought by
Stroke Clifford C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroke Clifford C | -- | Terry A Raszeja |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $179,400 | $26,200 | $153,200 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $179,400 | $26,200 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $46 | $179,400 | $26,200 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $179,400 | $26,200 | $153,200 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $159,000 | $19,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $159,000 | $19,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $3,643 | $159,000 | $19,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $166,000 | $25,500 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $102,000 | $14,500 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $102,000 | $14,500 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,000 | $14,500 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $14,500 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map