1606 Beaver Meadow Rd Java Center, NY 14082
Estimated Value: $192,795 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Beaver Meadow Rd, Java Center, NY 14082 and is currently estimated at $226,199, approximately $224 per square foot. 1606 Beaver Meadow Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Franklin William W Aka William M
Bought by
Matuszak Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Mcguire Thomas J and Mcguire Carole M
Bought by
Franklin William and Franklin Amy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matuszak Jennifer | $119,000 | Brian Attea | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Franklin William | $87,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $119,600 | $22,000 | $97,600 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $119,600 | $22,000 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | $31 | $119,600 | $22,000 | $97,600 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $119,600 | $22,000 | $97,600 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $114,000 | $16,400 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $114,000 | $16,400 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $114,000 | $16,400 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $114,000 | $16,400 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $87,800 | $9,100 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $87,800 | $9,100 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,800 | $9,100 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,800 | $9,100 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map