18649 State St Corona, CA 92881
El Cerrito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,196,588
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18649 State St, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $1,083,397, approximately $372 per square foot. 18649 State St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Sachs Stephanie M
Bought by
Sachs Michael and Sachs Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$635,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Sachs Michael
Bought by
Sachs Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachs Michael | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sachs Stephanie M | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sachs Michael | $635,000 | |
| Closed | Sachs Stephanie M | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,796 | $629,089 | $143,537 | $485,552 |
| 2023 | $6,796 | $604,663 | $137,964 | $466,699 |
| 2022 | $6,577 | $592,808 | $135,259 | $457,549 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $581,185 | $132,607 | $448,578 |
| 2020 | $6,373 | $575,227 | $131,248 | $443,979 |
| 2019 | $6,223 | $563,949 | $128,675 | $435,274 |
| 2018 | $6,081 | $552,892 | $126,152 | $426,740 |
| 2017 | $5,930 | $542,052 | $123,679 | $418,373 |
| 2016 | $5,872 | $531,424 | $121,254 | $410,170 |
| 2015 | $5,742 | $523,444 | $119,434 | $404,010 |
| 2014 | $5,527 | $513,193 | $117,096 | $396,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map