18771 State St Corona, CA 92881
El Cerrito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,105,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18771 State St, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $1,042,566, approximately $401 per square foot. 18771 State St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
R & F Machinery Leasing Inc
Bought by
Lefever Keith A and Lefever Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,323
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,023,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Diller Roger W
Bought by
R & F Machinery Leasing Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Diller Roger W
Bought by
Diller Roger W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,750
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Diller Frances T
Bought by
Diller Roger W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefever Keith A | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| R & F Machinery Leasing Inc | $245,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Diller Roger W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Diller Roger W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefever Keith A | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | R & F Machinery Leasing Inc | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diller Roger W | $174,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $390,850 | $97,702 | $293,148 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $375,674 | $93,909 | $281,765 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $368,309 | $92,068 | $276,241 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $361,088 | $90,263 | $270,825 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $357,387 | $89,338 | $268,049 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $350,381 | $87,587 | $262,794 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $343,512 | $85,870 | $257,642 |
| 2017 | $3,667 | $336,778 | $84,187 | $252,591 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $330,176 | $82,537 | $247,639 |
| 2015 | $3,550 | $325,219 | $81,299 | $243,920 |
| 2014 | $3,417 | $318,850 | $79,707 | $239,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map