18870 State St Corona, CA 92881
El Cerrito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,543 - $1,252,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,612
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18870 State St, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $1,143,136, approximately $316 per square foot. 18870 State St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Rutherford John J and Rutherford Mona L
Bought by
Rutherford John J and Rutherford Mona Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $376,374 | $75,646 | $300,728 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $361,760 | $72,709 | $289,051 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $354,668 | $71,284 | $283,384 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $347,715 | $69,887 | $277,828 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $344,151 | $69,171 | $274,980 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $337,404 | $67,815 | $269,589 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $330,788 | $66,486 | $264,302 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $324,303 | $65,183 | $259,120 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $317,945 | $63,905 | $254,040 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $313,171 | $62,946 | $250,225 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $307,038 | $61,714 | $245,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map