1865 Acton Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,003 - $829,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Acton Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $773,501, approximately $529 per square foot. 1865 Acton Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Mistry Rajesh K
Bought by
Mistry Rajesh and Mistry Sangita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mistry Rajesh | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mistry Rajesh | $126,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $263,383 | $105,349 | $158,034 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $258,219 | $103,283 | $154,936 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $253,156 | $101,257 | $151,899 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $248,193 | $99,272 | $148,921 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $243,327 | $97,326 | $146,001 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $240,834 | $96,329 | $144,505 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $236,113 | $94,441 | $141,672 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $231,485 | $92,590 | $138,895 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $226,947 | $90,775 | $136,172 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $222,498 | $88,996 | $133,502 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $219,158 | $87,660 | $131,498 |
| 2014 | $2,655 | $214,867 | $85,944 | $128,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map