1865 Atlantic Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $561,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1865 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $538,314, approximately $483 per square foot. 1865 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Davis Jennie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$117,950
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$420,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Colton Veronica
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Mejia Maria Isabel
Bought by
Colton Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Cruz Carlos
Bought by
Mejia Maria Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Cruz Guadalupe
Bought by
Cruz Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Hart Community Homes Inc
Bought by
Cruz Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Elizabeth M
Bought by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jennie E | $185,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $395,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Colton Veronica | $410,000 | Southland Title | |
| Mejia Maria Isabel | $320,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cruz Carlos | -- | United Title Company | |
| Cruz Carlos | $90,000 | Provident Title | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $100,341 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jennie E | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Colton Veronica | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Maria Isabel | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Carlos | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Carlos | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,238 | $466,929 | $283,341 | $183,588 |
| 2024 | $5,968 | $457,775 | $277,786 | $179,989 |
| 2023 | $5,869 | $448,800 | $272,340 | $176,460 |
| 2022 | $5,508 | $440,000 | $267,000 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $220,605 | $44,117 | $176,488 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $218,344 | $43,665 | $174,679 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $214,063 | $42,809 | $171,254 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $209,867 | $41,970 | $167,897 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $201,720 | $40,342 | $161,378 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $198,691 | $39,737 | $158,954 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $194,800 | $38,959 | $155,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map