18656 Vineyard Rd Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18656 Vineyard Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,249,288, approximately $761 per square foot. 18656 Vineyard Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Robert S and Thomas Zelda M
Bought by
Thomas Robert S and Thomas Zelda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Thomas Robert S and Thomas Zelda M
Bought by
Thomas Robert S and Thomas Zelda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $330,850 | $71,980 | $265,870 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $324,226 | $70,568 | $260,658 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $324,732 | $69,185 | $255,547 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $311,364 | $67,828 | $250,536 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $305,122 | $66,498 | $245,624 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $308,923 | $65,817 | $243,106 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $299,729 | $64,526 | $235,203 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $293,852 | $63,261 | $230,591 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $288,092 | $62,021 | $226,071 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $282,444 | $60,805 | $221,639 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $278,203 | $59,892 | $218,311 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $272,754 | $58,719 | $214,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map