$849,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $5,368/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,462 Sq Ft
$581 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this entertainer’s oasis. This four bedroom/two bath stunner sits on a quiet cup de sac nestled in one of Simi Valley’s most desirable neighborhoods. Under the shade of your very own avocado tree, the front yard has been landscaped with drought resistant California natives and an adorable little sitting area! Enter into the sunken living room with a show stopping fireplace, which flows right into your bright and open kitchen/ dining area. Sliding glass doors transport you to the backyard of your dreams! A covered outdoor living room area, complete with outdoor television, surrounded by flowers and potted trees, manicured with love. Sit and enjoy nature while you watch your children or friends play in the pool. Or relax, watching the sunset in your very own hot tub! When the sun goes down, make s’mores with the family/friends around the fire pit. And don’t worry about your electric bill- solar panels were installed four years ago and are completely paid off! The only thing this home is missing is you. Come and make it your own.

Listing Agent

Tracey Pollack

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 818-388-0575 License #02046924 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 5,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,462 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 116
  • Tax Tract Number 199700
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6320286195

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

5,662 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: refrigerator, washer/dryergerator
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6320286195
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1462.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 580.71
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5662.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 116
  • Tax Tract Number: 199700

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,074 $859,578 $558,726 $300,852
2024 $10,074 $842,724 $547,771 $294,953
2023 $9,477 $826,200 $537,030 $289,170
2022 $6,315 $519,799 $338,012 $181,787
2021 $6,275 $509,607 $331,384 $178,223
2020 $6,148 $504,384 $327,987 $176,397
2019 $5,870 $494,495 $321,556 $172,939
2018 $5,824 $484,800 $315,251 $169,549
2017 $5,698 $475,295 $309,070 $166,225
2016 $5,444 $465,976 $303,010 $162,966
2015 $4,588 $389,350 $194,675 $194,675
2014 $4,523 $381,724 $190,862 $190,862
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $849,000 +4.8% $581 / Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Sold $810,000 +4.0% $554 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2022 03/11/22 For Sale $779,000 +70.8% $533 / Sq Ft
03/13/2015 03/13/15 Sold $456,000 -3.0% $312 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2015 03/12/15 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2015 01/28/15 For Sale $469,900 +23.7% $321 / Sq Ft
07/26/2012 07/26/12 Sold $380,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2012 06/26/12 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2012 06/01/12 For Sale $380,000 +39.4% $260 / Sq Ft
03/23/2012 03/23/12 Sold $272,500 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2012 02/26/12 For Sale $272,500 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $810,000 California Title Company
Grant Deed $456,000 Consumers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fatco
Grant Deed $380,000 None Available
Grant Deed $272,500 Ticor Title
Grant Deed -- First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $286,423 None Available
Grant Deed $345,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Trustee Deed $305,911 Financial Title Company
Trustee Deed $55,923 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $647,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $364,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $373,117 FHA
Previous Owner $352,417 VA
Previous Owner $300,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $218,700 No Value Available
Previous Owner $180,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records