NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $697,886 - $741,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,388 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2015

Last sale price $434,900 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,343 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating
  • 1-Story Property
  • Coyote Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Dog Run

About This Home

As of August 2015

PRICE ADJUSTMENT-TURN KEY-READY FOR MOVE-IN* 3 bed/2.5 baths,formal dining & office (which could convert to 4th bedrm), 10' ceilings,LARGE walk-in hall linen closet,crown molding, cherry stained cabs*Kitchen has granite tops, island w/sink & dining bar,nook,walk-in pantry, gas cooktop, stainless appl*Kitchen/Family rm combo has fireplace & entertainment niche w/room pre-wired for speakers*Spacious master & bath w/jetted tub, sep shower, lg walkin closet*Gated sideyd garden or dog run*3car garage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jackie Herring

Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay License #00923574 Listed on: 04/17/2015

Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

Last Buyer's Agent

Spencer Smith

Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty License #01377415

Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,867 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,388 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by Lucas & Mercier

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 483-160-048-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,867 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven,Dishwasher,Disposal,Gas Cook Top,Microwave,Plumbed For Ice Maker,Self/Cont Clean Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile,Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Jetted Tub,Shower Stall(s),Tile,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Dining Bar,Formal Room
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Island w/Sink,Kitchen/Family Combo,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Den,Great Room,Master Bathroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 182.12
  • Square Footage: 2388
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Window Coverings

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 429900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Shape Regular
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio,Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached,Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Security System Prewired,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Gas Hook-Up,Inside Room,Sink
  • Water Source: Meter on Site,Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SFR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1806
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7867

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 483-160-048-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Rowlett Linda
Bought by
Rowlett Linda J
Current Estimated Value
$716,472

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
York Dareth L
Bought by
Rowlett Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
York Melissa B and York Dareth L
Bought by
York Dareth L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,852
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
York Melissa B
Bought by
York Melissa B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
York Dareth L and Masters Melissa B
Bought by
York Dareth L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
York Dareth L and Masters Melissa B
Bought by
Masters Melissa B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Lmd Sacto 100 Llc
Bought by
York Dareth L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rowlett Linda J -- None Available
Rowlett Linda $435,000 Chicago Title Company
York Dareth L -- Placer Title Company
York Melissa B -- Placer Title Company
York Melissa B -- None Available
York Dareth L -- None Available
York Dareth L -- --
Masters Melissa B -- Fidelity Title
York Dareth L $365,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rowlett Linda $200,000
Previous Owner York Melissa B $215,852
Previous Owner Masters Melissa B $249,000
Previous Owner York Dareth L $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Sold $434,900 -3.4% $182 / Sq Ft
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2015 04/17/15 For Sale $450,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,267 $514,826 $118,377 $396,449
2023 $6,267 $494,836 $113,781 $381,055
2022 $6,219 $485,134 $111,550 $373,584
2021 $6,170 $475,622 $109,363 $366,259
2020 $6,123 $470,746 $108,242 $362,504
2019 $6,054 $461,517 $106,120 $355,397
2018 $5,874 $452,469 $104,040 $348,429
2017 $5,803 $443,598 $102,000 $341,598
2016 $5,660 $434,900 $100,000 $334,900
2015 $5,500 $411,000 $123,800 $287,200
2014 $5,332 $389,000 $117,100 $271,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 15024195

MetroList

APN: 483-160-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.