1876 Casterbridge Dr Roseville, CA 95747
Junction West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,495
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1876 Casterbridge Dr, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $798,825, approximately $228 per square foot. 1876 Casterbridge Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Coyote Ridge Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Woodcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Nagra Balraj and Nagra Kulwant Kaur
Bought by
Nagra Revocable Living Trust and Nagra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Singh Balraj
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Powell Jason D
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Lmd Roseville Llc
Bought by
Powell Jason D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,600
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagra Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Balraj | $327,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $353,250 | None Available | |
| Powell Jason D | $497,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Balraj | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Jason D | $397,600 | |
| Closed | Powell Jason D | $74,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,271 | $419,188 | $89,675 | $329,513 |
| 2023 | $5,271 | $402,912 | $86,194 | $316,718 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $395,012 | $84,504 | $310,508 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $387,268 | $82,848 | $304,420 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $383,298 | $81,999 | $301,299 |
| 2019 | $5,081 | $375,784 | $80,392 | $295,392 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $368,416 | $78,816 | $289,600 |
| 2017 | $4,879 | $361,193 | $77,271 | $283,922 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $354,111 | $75,756 | $278,355 |
| 2015 | $4,731 | $348,793 | $74,619 | $274,174 |
| 2014 | $4,729 | $341,962 | $73,158 | $268,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map