18697 100th Ave Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $458,644 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,510
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18697 100th Ave, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $497,215, approximately $198 per square foot. 18697 100th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2024
Sold by
Hubbard Nancy F
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Nancy F Hubbard and Hubbard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Hubbard Nancy F
Bought by
Murrah Robyn R and Murrah Randall A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Hubbard Nancy Faye
Bought by
Murrah Randall Alan and Murrah Robyn Rosamond
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Nancy F Hubbard | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Murrah Robyn R | $74,250 | None Available | |
| Murrah Randall Alan | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murrah Randall Alan | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,202 | $452,200 | $82,500 | $369,700 |
| 2024 | $6,456 | $492,000 | $78,300 | $413,700 |
| 2023 | $7,392 | $524,800 | $67,700 | $457,100 |
| 2022 | $5,648 | $599,600 | $68,300 | $531,300 |
| 2021 | $5,190 | $388,900 | $56,900 | $332,000 |
| 2020 | $4,890 | $369,000 | $53,100 | $315,900 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $325,200 | $49,700 | $275,500 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $328,400 | $49,700 | $278,700 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $304,900 | $47,000 | $257,900 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map