187 Garmatter St Bluffton, OH 45817
Estimated Value: $195,992 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Garmatter St, Bluffton, OH 45817 and is currently estimated at $211,748, approximately $203 per square foot. 187 Garmatter St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Bricker Tracie S and Rosengarten Tracie S
Bought by
Rosengarten Lee T and Rosengarten Tracie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Myers Brent A and Myers Kelly
Bought by
Bricker Tracie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,903
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Stewart Kathie
Bought by
Myers Brent and Myers Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1992
Bought by
Stewart Kathie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosengarten Lee T | -- | None Available | |
| Bricker Tracie S | $100,500 | None Available | |
| Myers Brent | $83,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Kathie S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bricker Tracie S | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Brent | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,150 | $64,650 | $11,130 | $53,520 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $47,530 | $8,190 | $39,340 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $41,830 | $8,190 | $33,640 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $41,830 | $8,190 | $33,640 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $36,550 | $7,740 | $28,810 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $36,550 | $7,740 | $28,810 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $31,860 | $7,740 | $24,120 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $28,710 | $7,740 | $20,970 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $28,710 | $7,740 | $20,970 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $28,710 | $7,740 | $20,970 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $27,130 | $7,490 | $19,640 |
| 2013 | $1,048 | $27,130 | $7,490 | $19,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map