1870 Coventry Dr Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated payment $706/month
About This Home
Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath property that blends comfort, convenience, and opportunity. From the moment you arrive, the charming front patio welcomes you — a perfect spot to relax and enjoy quiet mornings or peaceful evenings. Step inside to find an updated kitchen featuring modern touches, making daily routines simple and efficient. Each bedroom offers comfortable living space, while both bathrooms are designed for practicality and ease. Out back, you’ll find a spacious yard with a storage shed, providing plenty of room for gardening, tools, or extra storage needs. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or anyone looking for a home with potential, this property offers a solid foundation and a welcoming feel that’s ready for your personal touch.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1959
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70x140
- Landscaped
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Veneer
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 996 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 071002 00017
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $19,925 | $2,850 | $17,075 |
| 2024 | $403 | $13,550 | $2,450 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $777 | $13,550 | $2,450 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $777 | $13,550 | $2,450 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $785 | $13,550 | $2,450 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $721 | $9,950 | $2,450 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $721 | $9,950 | $2,450 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $721 | $9,950 | $2,450 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $409 | $9,950 | $2,450 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $413 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $413 | $9,450 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $126,000 | -1.6% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $128,000 | -0.8% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -0.8% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -1.5% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $132,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10209024
APN: 07-1002-0-0017
- 1781 Woodburn Dr
- 1907 Kingsley Ave
- 1908 Macaulay Ave
- 3956 Argonne St
- 4239 Coventry Dr
- 2080 Sharon Ln
- 1930 Saint Elmo Ave
- 1820 Saint Elmo Ave
- 2036 Saint Elmo Ave
- 2016 Lauretta Ave
- 2189 Lisa Ave
- 2224 Wellons Ave
- 1755 Georgian Dr
- 2232 Amethyst Cove
- 3825 Steele St
- 4177 University St
- 2177 Leyton Ave
- 3766 Argonne St
- 3791 Marvin St
- 0 Durham Ave
- 4137 Argonne St
- 1848 Baldwin Ave
- 1678 Via Roma Dr
- 1663 Dena Dr
- 1640 Via Roma Dr
- 1633 Dena Dr
- 1628 Via Roma Dr
- 1635 Via Roma Dr
- 4220 Overton Crossing
- 1614 Via Roma Dr
- 1616 Via Roma Dr
- 4312 Coventry Dr
- 1596 Dena Dr
- 2206 Hillside Ave
- 2160 St Elmo Ave
- 1905 Burnham Ave
- 3992 Ridgedale St
- 2370 Hillside Ave
- 3609 Bigelow St
- 3602 Hallbrook St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.