18703 S Lowrie Loop Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18703 S Lowrie Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $291,844, approximately $240 per square foot. 18703 S Lowrie Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Alpenglow Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $297,800 | $88,600 | $209,200 |
| 2024 | $882 | $286,700 | $88,600 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $3,901 | $262,700 | $88,600 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $784 | $252,000 | $88,600 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $235,000 | $88,600 | $146,400 |
| 2020 | $474 | $231,900 | $88,600 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $472 | $228,100 | $88,600 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $490 | $229,900 | $93,400 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $838 | $228,600 | $88,500 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $533 | $226,500 | $88,500 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $533 | $216,100 | $80,900 | $135,200 |
| 2014 | $533 | $215,100 | $80,800 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map