1871 4th St Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $320,860 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
172
Sq Ft
$1,904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1871 4th St, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $327,465, approximately $1,903 per square foot. 1871 4th St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $359,800 | $80,900 | $278,900 |
| 2024 | $4,682 | $344,800 | $80,900 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $4,682 | $338,800 | $80,900 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $321,300 | $80,900 | $240,400 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $280,200 | $80,900 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $286,100 | $80,900 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $267,700 | $80,900 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $256,800 | $80,900 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $232,800 | $80,900 | $151,900 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $193,200 | $75,900 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map