1882 5th St Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $389,705 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1882 5th St, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $399,176, approximately $235 per square foot. 1882 5th St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $411,100 | $86,700 | $324,400 |
| 2024 | $4,724 | $377,900 | $86,700 | $291,200 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $361,100 | $86,700 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $339,800 | $86,700 | $253,100 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $309,800 | $86,700 | $223,100 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $326,400 | $86,700 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $316,400 | $86,700 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $277,300 | $86,700 | $190,600 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $260,300 | $86,700 | $173,600 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $230,500 | $81,400 | $149,100 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map