Seller's Agent in 2012
Isaac Davidi
The Davidi Company
(310) 997-0311
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $836,000 - $951,000
Fabulous two-story traditional home located in a quiet in street in one of the highly desirable neighborhoods of Carson. Exceptionally spacious and completely remodeled! With its feeling of contemporary lifestyle, this property has a superb master suite with a huge closet and four equally spacious bedrooms with fresh carpet. Lovely porch overlooking the splendidly green lawn. A charming fireplace welcomes you to the living room. Huge brand new kitchen cabinet with granite countertop. Lots of storage spaces.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Davidi Company License #01819489 Listed on: 10/03/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Myron Williams
License #01357778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Matthew | $422,504 | North American Title Company | |
| The Davidi Company | $205,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Deguzman Estrellita S | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Deguzman Estrellita S | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Deguzman Generoso F | -- | Gateway Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk Matthew | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deguzman Estrellita S | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deguzman Generoso F | $182,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2012 12/03/12 | Sold | $422,500 | -6.1% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,044 | $520,268 | $307,852 | $212,416 |
| 2024 | $7,044 | $510,067 | $301,816 | $208,251 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $500,067 | $295,899 | $204,168 |
| 2022 | $6,570 | $490,263 | $290,098 | $200,165 |
| 2021 | $6,487 | $480,651 | $284,410 | $196,241 |
| 2019 | $6,257 | $466,396 | $275,975 | $190,421 |
| 2018 | $6,138 | $457,252 | $270,564 | $186,688 |
| 2016 | $5,873 | $439,498 | $260,058 | $179,440 |
| 2015 | $5,762 | $432,897 | $256,152 | $176,745 |
| 2014 | $5,751 | $424,418 | $251,135 | $173,283 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Isaac Davidi
The Davidi Company
(310) 997-0311
49 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Myron Williams
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 12-627995
APN: 7338-028-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.