18725 Greenleaf Dr Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,176,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18725 Greenleaf Dr, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $1,053,921, approximately $535 per square foot. 18725 Greenleaf Dr is a home located in Monterey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Jorge V
Bought by
Margarita B Gonzalez Trust and Villegas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Margarita
Bought by
Margarita B Gonzalez Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez Jorge V and Gonzalez Margarita
Bought by
Gonzalez Jorge V and Gonzalez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,600
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Jorge V and Gonzalez Margarita
Bought by
Gonzalez Jorge V and Gonzalez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Jorge V and Gonzalez Margarita
Bought by
Gonzalez Jorge V and Gonzalez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Margarita and Gonzalez Jorge V
Bought by
Gonzalez Jorge V and Gonzalez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Jorge V and Gonzalez Margarita
Bought by
Gonzalez Jorge V and Gonzalez Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Vargas Manuel J and Vargas Mary J
Bought by
Gonzalez Jorge V and Gonzalez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margarita B Gonzalez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Margarita B Gonzalez Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Jorge V | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Califor | |
| Gonzalez Jorge V | -- | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Jorge V | -- | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Jorge V | -- | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Jorge V | -- | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Jorge V | -- | First American Title | |
| Gonzalez Jorge V | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Jorge V | $335,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jorge V | $314,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jorge V | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jorge V | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jorge V | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jorge V | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $562,656 | $201,543 | $361,113 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $551,625 | $197,592 | $354,033 |
| 2023 | $5,824 | $540,810 | $193,718 | $347,092 |
| 2022 | $5,749 | $530,207 | $189,920 | $340,287 |
| 2021 | $5,755 | $519,812 | $186,197 | $333,615 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $514,483 | $184,288 | $330,195 |
| 2019 | $5,359 | $504,396 | $180,675 | $323,721 |
| 2018 | $5,259 | $494,507 | $177,133 | $317,374 |
| 2017 | $5,171 | $484,811 | $173,660 | $311,151 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $475,305 | $170,255 | $305,050 |
| 2015 | $5,051 | $468,166 | $167,698 | $300,468 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $458,997 | $164,414 | $294,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map