1873 Cape Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1873 Cape Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $702,470, approximately $390 per square foot. 1873 Cape Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Reeves Kathleen
Bought by
Reeves Kathleen Raye and Family Trust Of Kathleen Raye Reeves
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Reeves David R
Bought by
Reeves Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,440
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$662,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Reeves Kathleen
Bought by
Reeves David R and Reeves Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,422
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Reeves D R and Reeves Kathleen
Bought by
Reeves D R and Reeves Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Reeves David R
Bought by
Reeves Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Mccoy William E and Reeves Michelle R
Bought by
Reeves David R and Reeves Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Burkheimer Jane Cecile and Reid Angelita Gayle
Bought by
Mccoy William E and Reeves Michelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,591
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Kathleen Raye | -- | -- | |
| Reeves Kathleen | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Reeves David R | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Reeves D R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reeves Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Reeves David R | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy William E | $152,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeves Kathleen | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Reeves David R | $146,422 | |
| Closed | Reeves D R | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy William E | $149,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $257,272 | $81,416 | $175,856 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $247,283 | $78,255 | $169,028 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $242,435 | $76,721 | $165,714 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $237,682 | $75,217 | $162,465 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $235,246 | $74,446 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $230,635 | $72,987 | $157,648 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $226,113 | $71,556 | $154,557 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $221,680 | $70,153 | $151,527 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $217,334 | $68,778 | $148,556 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $214,072 | $67,746 | $146,326 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $209,880 | $66,420 | $143,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map