1883 Natalie Ln Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,125 - $870,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1883 Natalie Ln, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $825,531, approximately $387 per square foot. 1883 Natalie Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Crilly Larry Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Crilly Larry D
Bought by
Crilly Larry Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Crilly Lynne R
Bought by
Crilly Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Nguyen Thong H
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crilly Larry Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Crilly Larry Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Crilly Larry D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Va | $225,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $386,253 | $100,762 | $285,491 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $371,256 | $96,850 | $274,406 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $363,977 | $94,951 | $269,026 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $356,841 | $93,090 | $263,751 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $353,183 | $92,136 | $261,047 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $346,259 | $90,330 | $255,929 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $339,470 | $88,559 | $250,911 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $332,815 | $86,823 | $245,992 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $319,231 | $85,121 | $234,110 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $314,439 | $83,844 | $230,595 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $308,281 | $82,202 | $226,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map