1874 Vine St Denver, CO 80206
City Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1874 Vine St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $804,736, approximately $372 per square foot. 1874 Vine St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Hansen Roxanne and Hansen Donald L
Bought by
Pitto J Russell and Pitto Sheila J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,257
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$454,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Ellas Ventures Vine Street Llc
Bought by
Hansen Roxanne and Hansen Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,920
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitto J Russell | $677,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Hansen Roxanne | $359,900 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitto J Russell | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Roxanne | $287,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $53,520 | $7,240 | $7,240 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $48,300 | $3,200 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $48,300 | $3,200 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $48,010 | $8,560 | $39,450 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $49,390 | $8,810 | $40,580 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $42,340 | $5,880 | $36,460 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $42,340 | $5,880 | $36,460 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $38,840 | $4,070 | $34,770 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $38,840 | $4,070 | $34,770 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $40,030 | $3,479 | $36,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map