$630,000

Estimated payment $3,648/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$406 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this fully furnished, versatile property in the heart of Denver. Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, this home generates nearly $90,000 annually in rental income. In addition to its short-term rental potential, the property is zoned for residential office use and also works beautifully as a long-term rental or primary residence.
This charming 1900 brownstone blends historic character with modern updates, creating the perfect urban oasis. The open-concept main level offers comfortable everyday living along with ample space for entertaining. The south-facing layout fills the home with natural light throughout the day.
Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and stunning city views.
Ideally located within walking distance to City Park, the Denver Zoo, museums, restaurants, shopping, and with easy access to downtown Denver, this home offers exceptional convenience and lifestyle appeal.
As an added bonus, the property includes a fully paid-off 3.5 kW solar array system, significantly reducing monthly utility costs. Efficient mini-split systems also provide cost-effective heating and cooling year-round.
Offered fully furnished, this property presents an incredible opportunity for short-term rentals, long-term rentals, business use, or as a stylish primary residence for anyone looking to enjoy the best of Denver city living.

Listing Agent

Mary Ann Hilt

RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Email: hiltmaryann15@gmail.com,720-201-8938 License #100105492 Listed on: 05/22/2026

RE/MAX Professionals

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,853

Year Built

  • Built in 1904 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1,072 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • South Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Rolled or Hot Mop Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Cole Arts And Science Academy Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: 6 pieces of art on the wallls.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2355-28-059

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,853

Year Built

Built in 1904 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,072 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1904
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1550
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 423
  • Exclusions: 6 pieces of art on the wallls.
  • Living Area: 1550
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: From 6th Ave East turn left on Lincoln St, and then turn right on 14th Ave, turn left on N High St, then turn right on E 16th Ave and the property is on the left.
  • SubdivisionName: City Park
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-22
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: Cellar, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Bruce Randolph

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2355-28-059
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 1973
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1072

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2853

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cole Arts And Science Academy
  • High School: East

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,853 $43,420 $7,560 $7,560
2024 $2,853 $36,020 $3,500 $32,520
2023 $2,791 $36,020 $3,500 $32,520
2022 $2,744 $34,500 $8,940 $25,560
2021 $2,647 $35,480 $9,190 $26,290
2020 $2,528 $34,070 $6,140 $27,930
2019 $2,457 $34,070 $6,140 $27,930
2018 $2,307 $29,820 $4,250 $25,570
2017 $2,300 $29,820 $4,250 $25,570
2016 $2,159 $26,480 $3,630 $22,850
2015 $2,069 $29,840 $3,630 $26,210
2014 $1,839 $22,140 $2,667 $19,473
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $630,000 -- $406 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed $130,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $562,000 Canyon Title
Warranty Deed $345,500 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Land Title
Warranty Deed $248,500 Land Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Land Title
Warranty Deed $218,000 --
Warranty Deed $200,000 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $478,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $267,090 New Conventional
Previous Owner $293,676 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $174,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $180,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9570622

REcolorado®

APN: 2355-28-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.