18749 First St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18749 First St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $470,761, approximately $200 per square foot. 18749 First St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Ridge Peter and Ridge Rachael
Bought by
Reynolds Robert L and Reynolds Hope M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,843
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Ridge Peter and Ridge Rachael
Bought by
Ridge Peter and Ridge Rachael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Hall George D and Hall Pamela A
Bought by
Ridge Peter and Chamberlain Rachael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,180
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Robert L | -- | Utg | |
| Ridge Peter | -- | Fatic | |
| Ridge Peter | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Robert L | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridge Peter | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridge Peter | $262,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $499,500 | $121,000 | $378,500 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $484,600 | $106,900 | $377,700 |
| 2023 | $7,406 | $450,200 | $102,400 | $347,800 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $437,800 | $97,300 | $340,500 |
| 2021 | $7,237 | $409,100 | $97,300 | $311,800 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $408,600 | $97,300 | $311,300 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $404,600 | $97,300 | $307,300 |
| 2018 | $6,201 | $385,900 | $81,600 | $304,300 |
| 2017 | $5,179 | $347,400 | $81,600 | $265,800 |
| 2016 | $4,047 | $348,000 | $81,600 | $266,400 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $350,500 | $81,600 | $268,900 |
| 2014 | $4,047 | $331,600 | $79,700 | $251,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map