18805 1st St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $776,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18805 1st St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $704,833, approximately $426 per square foot. 18805 1st St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Merino Petronilo and Merino Marianne B
Bought by
Leemhuis Mary M and Leemhuis Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,850
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1992
Sold by
Dropps William and Dropps Jerene K
Bought by
Merino Petronilo and Merino Marianne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,675
Interest Rate
8.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1990
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Company
Bought by
Dropps William and Dropps Jerene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,373
Interest Rate
10.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1987
Sold by
Scaletta Bernard J
Bought by
John Darryl Charles and John Judy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Interest Rate
11.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leemhuis Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Merino Petronilo | -- | -- | |
| Merino Petronilo | -- | -- | |
| Dropps William | -- | -- | |
| John Darryl Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leemhuis Mary M | $146,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Merino Petronilo | $135,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Dropps William | $115,373 | |
| Previous Owner | John Darryl Charles | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,632 | $708,200 | $120,700 | $587,500 |
| 2024 | $7,632 | $702,900 | $106,700 | $596,200 |
| 2023 | $10,474 | $636,700 | $102,200 | $534,500 |
| 2022 | $6,898 | $615,800 | $97,100 | $518,700 |
| 2021 | $9,949 | $562,400 | $97,100 | $465,300 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $562,800 | $97,100 | $465,700 |
| 2019 | $5,714 | $555,800 | $97,100 | $458,700 |
| 2018 | $5,395 | $535,700 | $80,900 | $454,800 |
| 2017 | $4,562 | $458,400 | $80,900 | $377,500 |
| 2016 | $6,120 | $452,600 | $80,900 | $371,700 |
| 2015 | $6,120 | $457,000 | $80,900 | $376,100 |
| 2014 | $6,120 | $461,100 | $79,000 | $382,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map